Lot 692

Lot: 692

RUSSISCHE SCHOOL – ca 1910 werk in gemengde techniek (gouache en aquarel) : “Bloemenranken” – 53 x 51 dit was een design voor het oudste textielfabriek van Rusland (gestart in 1799), nl “Manufactuur Trekhgornaya”

Russian “Flowers” mixed media (gouache and aquarelle) – this a design to be dated around 1910 for the oldest Russian textile firm “Manufactury Trekhgornaya”

Schatting/Estimation 1000-5000 euro