Lot 323

Lot: 323

RUSSISCHE SCHOOL – vroeg 20° EEUW werk in gemengde techniek met een florale compositie (ontwerp voor behang of gobelin) – 33 x 35 getekend in het Cyrillisch en gedateerd 1913 – ook op verso

early 20th Cent. Russian School mixed media with a floral composition (design for wallpaper or tapestry) – signed in Cyrillic and dated 1913 (also on the back)

Estimation 100 - 500 euro