Lot 368

Lot: 368

DE BRUYCKER JULES (1870 – 1945) ets (premier état) getiteld “La grosse horloge Rouen” – 49 x 35 getekend en gedateerd 1931 & gededicaceerd in 1941

20th Cent. Belgian etching with a view of Rouen – signed Jules De Bruycker and dated 1931 – with a dedication dated 1941

Veilingdag/Auctionday 4/05/2024
Schatting/Estimation 200-300 euro

DE BRUYCKER JULES (1870 – 1945) (1)