Lot 271

Lot: 271

HARING KEITH (1958 – 1990) brief gericht aan Steve met tekeningen met typische figuratie – 29,7 x 21 getekend en gedateerd (19)86 met op verso een certifiëring (stempel) van ‘The Estate”, gesigneerd door J. Gruen (dd 1991)

Keith Haring letter to Steve with several drawings with typical figures – signed and dated (19)86 with on the back a certification stamp of “The Estate” signed by J. Gruen (dd 1991)

Schatting/Estimation 1500-2500 euro

HARING KEITH (1958 – 1990) (15)