Lot 950

Lot: 950

VAN MIEGHEM EUGÈNE (1875 – 1930) tekening : “Krijgsgevangenen tijdens Wereldoorlog I” – getekend gemonogrammeerd en gedateerd 1915

early 20th Cent. drawing representing prisoners of war during World War I – signed with the monogram of Eugène Van Mieghem and dated 1915

Schatting/Estimation 1200-1800 euro

VAN MIEGHEM EUGÈNE (1875 – 1930) (1)