Lot 285

Lot: 285

CALDER ALEXANDER (1898 – 1976) kleurlitho op Arches : “Flying Colors” dd 1974 – 50 x 65,5 gemonogrammeerd en met de blindstempel van de “Flying Colors Collection” editie : State Street, New York for Braniff International Airlines

Alexander Calder “Flying Colors” lithograph printed in colors (on Arches) dd 1974 – with his monogram and with blindstamp of the “Flying Colors Collection”

Schatting/Estimation 1500-2000 euro

CALDER ALEXANDER (1898 – 1976) (1)