Lot 98

Lot: 98

TAPIO WIRKKALA (1915 – 1985) bladvormig schaaltje in massief zilver, gemerkt “916H – C7” (= 1956) – breedte : 12 cm – gewicht : 70 gram gemonogrammeerd

fifties’ Tapio Wirkkala leafshaped design dish in marked and 1956 dated silver – with his monogram

Schatting/Estimation 100-300 euro