Lot 93

Lot: 93

TAPIO WIRKKALA (1915 – 1985) vaas in massief zilver, gemerkt “916H – L7” (= 1964), op houten voet – hoogte : 26,5 cm gemonogrammeerd

Tapio Wirkkala design vase in marked and 1964 dated silver – with his monogram

Schatting/Estimation 500-800 euro