Lot 868

Lot: 868

PERZIË – 19° EEUW manuscript met huwelijkscontract gedateerd ‘Rajab 1279 (= 1879)’ met 24 lijnen Nastaliq tekst in zwart en rood, met florale randen in rood en blauw opgehoogd met goud en met eigendomstitels en -zegels – 70,5 x 42

19th Cent. Persian Qajar marriage contract manuscript on paper, dated on Rajab 1279 AH (1879 AD) with 24 lines in Nastaliq black and red script, ruled in blue and red borders with gilt and polychrome floral scrolls ,with ownership statements and seals,

Schatting/Estimation 500-800 euro