Lot 283

Lot: 283

LICHTENSTEIN ROY (1923 – 1997) gesigneerde “Brush Stroke” print (litho) op een (geplooide) uitnodigingskaart dd 1965 – 57 x 73 uitgave van Leo Castelli dd 1965 de litho werd gedrukt door Total Color – New York prov : “George Mulder Foundation”

Roy Lichtensteien signed “Brush Stroke” print on a folded invitation dd 1965 lithograph print by Total Color – New York prov : former collection of George Mulder Foundation

Schatting/Estimation 5000-8000 euro

LICHTENSTEIN ROY (1923 – 1997) (3)