Lot 282

Lot: 282

ROBERT INDIANA (1928 – 2018) kleurlitho n° 27/150 op Arches getiteld “Angel More” dd 1977 – 51,5 x 41,5 getekend en gedateerd (19)77 Angel More is een personage van de opera “Mother of us alliance”, waarvoor Indiana de kostuums tekende

Robert Indiana signed and 1977 dated “Angel More” lithograph printed in colors Angel More is a character from the opera “Mother of us all” for which Indiana designed the costumes

Schatting/Estimation 2000-3000 euro

ROBERT INDIANA (1928 – 2018) (4)